Our Faculty & Staff
Executive Director
Academic Administration
Non-Faculty Administration
Leadership & Department Heads
- Ryan WalshDP Coordinator
- Stephen MitchellDepartment Head of Design
- Sean MillerMYP Coordinator
- Lorraine SamuelEY Coordinator
- Christopher MarionniDepartment Head of EAL
- David TurnbullDepartment Head of Language and Literature
- Derek James BerthelDepartment Head of Mathematics
- David AdamsHead of Early Years
- Dr. Lucian StefanescuDepartment Head of Arts
- Marina BaltikianDepartment Head of Science
- Michelle ZhangDepartment Head of Mandarin
- Debra Van VuurenPYP Coordinator
- Donavan Van VuurenPSPE - CAS, PP Coordinator
- Vincent Ligouri JeromeDepartment Head of Information Technology
- Teresa BartoszakDepartment Head of Language Acquisition
- Tina ZhangMandarin Dept. Head of PYP & MYP Mandarin Teacher
- Albertus Van der GugtenAthletic Director
School Counselors
Middle & High School
- Suhua LiMYP/DP Math Teacher
- Fiona LiMYP/DP Mandarin Teacher
- Hamish CliftonDP Business Teacher
- Lisa ZhangMYP Mandarin Teacher
- Claire KimMYP/DP Korean Teacher
- Kathryn BlaikieMYP EAL Teacher
- Miko HooMYP/DP Mandarin Teacher
- Baodong DuMYP/DP Mandarin Teacher
- Ayana NajumaMYP EAL Teacher
- Gareth HoodMYP EAL Teacher
- Jose CorreiaMYP/DP Music Teacher
- Nick SmithMYP/DP Science Teacher
- Richard McNamaraMYP English Teacher
- Jiang YunMYP mandarin Teacher
- Ryan KieferMYP Language, DP English B Teacher
- Heather ExumScience Teacher
- Holger MeinbergMYP DP Science & German Teacher
- Patrick DooleyMYP English LA Teacher
- Zihua ZhangMYP Mandarin Teacher
- Sebastian AdlerMYP/DP German Teacher
- Jonny TurveyMYP Drama Teacher
- Tyler SewardsMYP I&S Teacher
- Grant Van WykMYP DP PE & Design Teacher
- Codie HarrahMYP/DP PE Teacher
- Roxane JoubertMYP Visual Arts Teacher
- Mr. Kivisha Geoffrey (Jeff)MYP/DP Physics and Math teacher
PYP Teachers
- Matthew FaceyPYP Homeroom Teacher
- Sherry LiPYP Mandarin
- Tina WuPYP Mandarin
- Sarah SunPYP and EY Mandarin Teacher
- Amy ShenPYP Mandarin
- Fiona YangPYP Mandarin
- Lili TianPYP Mandarin
- Miya YangPYP Mandarin
- Sarah ZhangPYP Mandarin
- Adam FellPYP Homeroom Teacher
- Snow ZhouPYP Music Teacher
- Jeremy BoudreauPYP Homeroom Teacher
- Hercus TheronEAL Teacher
- Ulda du PlooyPYP Homeroom Teacher
- Katherine TurnerPYP Homeroom Teacher
- Camila KemenyPYP Homeroom Teacher
- Carla du ToitPYP Homeroom Teacher
- Sacha WandkowskiPYP German Teacher
- Hima AbdelgawadPYP Teacher
- Victoria QuerciaPYP Teacher
- Hamza ElghaliPYP ICT Teacher
- Steven DaviesPYP Homeroom Teacher
- Robert JordanMYP/PYP German Teacher
Early Years
- Sue MacDonaldHomeroom Teacher
- Jessica XuPYP Mandarin
- Erin WangHomeroom Teacher
- Callum MacDonaldHomeroom Teacher
- Polly CoronelEY Homeroom Teacher
- Kirsten HernandezEY Homeroom Teacher
- Sati TadevosyanEY Homeroom Teacher
- Dean FletesEY Homeroom Teacher
- Darren BayotlangEY Music Teacher
- Mika AllicerEY PE Teacher
- Yani WangEY Mandarin and German Teacher
Teaching Assistants
- Paveena YoosawatTeaching Assistant
- Fiona LiuTeaching Assistant
- Nancy LiTeaching Assistant
- Flora GuoTeaching Assistant
- Lili ZhaiTeaching Assistant
- Caroline XuArts Teaching Assistant
- Annie QiTeaching Assistant
- Summer XuTeaching Assistant
- Tammy TaoTeaching Assistant
- Vivian WuTeaching Assistant
- Amy GongTeaching Assistant
- Emma ZhangTeaching Assistant
- Elva HeTeaching Assistant
- Huihui JiangTeaching Assistant
- Caroline WangTeaching Assistant
- Julie LiTeaching Assistant
- Winnie ZhaoTeaching Assistant
- Josie XuTeaching Assistant
- Betty ZhangTeaching Assistant
- Carol ShiTeaching Assistant
- Laura LeiTeaching Assistant
- Cici ChengTeaching Assistant
- Lucca RenTeaching Assistant
Admissions
Support Staff
- Elise CormierHead Librarian
- Max HuAdministration Assistant
- Shanshan ChenSchool Nurse
- Shoan CheungReceptionist/Marketing Assistant
- Yoyo YaoHead of Early Years Support Staff
- Veronica XuAdministration Assistant
- Nuning KieferEY Librarian
- Yandong LiuIT Assistant
- Lori ChenEarly Years Receptionist
- Neo SunGraphic Designer
- Alexandra BillupsPromotion Associate
- Kevin QuIT Assistant
- Vicky WeiEY Nurse
- Fannie YangGAO assistant
- Tommy LiangGAO assistant
- Joanna SunForeign Affairs Officer
- Larry WangForeign Affairs Officer